Norway Division 2 Group 2 – Score Predictions Our Norway Division 2 Group 2 predictions are calculated using an advanced statistical model tailored to estimate the expected number of goals for each team in the top-flight league matches. |
| Previous Matches |
| 2.3Tromsdalen Rana FK1.9 | | | | 1.22 | 1.06 | 0.81 | 1.08 | LWWWW | WDLWW | 3 - 1 |
1.22 Attack 1.06 0.81 Defence 1.08 2.3 Points per Game1.9 3.6 Average Scored1.8 - Form
|
| 1.7Kjelsås Levanger1.4 | | | | 1.22 | 1.06 | 1.30 | 0.99 | DLWWL | WDLLW | 3 - 2 |
1.22 Attack 1.06 1.3 Defence 0.99 1.7 Points per Game1.4 2.3 Average Scored2.1 - Form
|
| 1.3Stjørdals/Blink Asker0.8 | | | | 0.85 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 1.36 | LWDLL | LDLLL | 2 - 1 |
0.85 Attack 0.68 0.75 Defence 1.36 1.3 Points per Game0.8 2.1 Average Scored1.6 - Form
|
| 1.0Eidsvold TF Strommen2.3 | | | | 0.85 | 1.43 | 0.87 | 0.52 | WLDLD | WDWWD | 1 - 2 |
0.85 Attack 1.43 0.87 Defence 0.52 1.0 Points per Game2.3 1.4 Average Scored2.6 - Form
|
| 1.9Grorud Strindheim0.4 | | | | 1.36 | 0.75 | 1.18 | 1.92 | WDWWW | LLWLD | 6 - 1 |
1.36 Attack 0.75 1.18 Defence 1.92 1.9 Points per Game0.4 2.6 Average Scored1.7 - Form
|
| 1.1Honefoss Follo1.3 | | | | 1.17 | 0.62 | 0.81 | 0.85 | LDLWL | WLDWL | 2 - 1 |
1.17 Attack 0.62 0.81 Defence 0.85 1.1 Points per Game1.3 2.3 Average Scored1.6 - Form
|
| 1.0Follo Tromsdalen2.3 | | | | 0.75 | 0.99 | 1.30 | 0.57 | LDWLL | WWWWW | 1 - 2 |
0.75 Attack 0.99 1.3 Defence 0.57 1.0 Points per Game2.3 1.5 Average Scored3.7 - Form
|
| 1.9Rana FK Honefoss1.2 | | | | 0.47 | 1.11 | 0.62 | 1.18 | DLWWW | DLWLD | 1 - 1 |
0.47 Attack 1.11 0.62 Defence 1.18 1.9 Points per Game1.2 1.8 Average Scored2.5 - Form
|
| 1.1Levanger Stjørdals/Blink1.4 | | | | 0.61 | 0.99 | 0.80 | 0.99 | DLLWW | WDLLL | 1 - 1 |
0.61 Attack 0.99 0.8 Defence 0.99 1.1 Points per Game1.4 1.7 Average Scored2.0 - Form
|
| 0.8Asker Alta0.9 | | | | 0.75 | 0.80 | 1.24 | 1.46 | DLLLL | DLLDW | 2 - 2 |
0.75 Attack 0.8 1.24 Defence 1.46 0.8 Points per Game0.9 1.6 Average Scored2.0 - Form
|
| 2.1Strommen Kjelsås2.2 | | | | 1.41 | 0.99 | 0.56 | 0.52 | DWWDW | WWLWD | 2 - 1 |
1.41 Attack 0.99 0.56 Defence 0.52 2.1 Points per Game2.2 2.7 Average Scored2.6 - Form
|
| 1.7Ullensaker/Kisa Grorud1.9 | | | | 1.18 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 0.61 | DDWLW | DWWWL | 2 - 2 |
1.18 Attack 0.87 1.42 Defence 0.61 1.7 Points per Game1.9 1.9 Average Scored2.6 - Form
|
| 0.4Strindheim Eidsvold TF1.0 | | | | 0.61 | 1.18 | 0.93 | 1.08 | LWLDL | LDLDL | 1 - 2 |
0.61 Attack 1.18 0.93 Defence 1.08 0.4 Points per Game1.0 1.5 Average Scored1.6 - Form
|
| 1.3Levanger Ullensaker/Kisa1.7 | | | | 0.65 | 1.30 | 0.74 | 0.65 | LLWWL | DWLWL | 1 - 2 |
0.65 Attack 1.3 0.74 Defence 0.65 1.3 Points per Game1.7 2.0 Average Scored2.0 - Form
|
| 1.3Eidsvold TF Tromsdalen2.1 | | | | 0.84 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 0.56 | DLDLL | WWWDD | 1 - 1 |
0.84 Attack 0.99 0.87 Defence 0.56 1.3 Points per Game2.1 1.8 Average Scored3.4 - Form
|
| 0.7Asker Strommen2.3 | | | | 0.75 | 1.55 | 1.30 | 0.47 | LLLLD | WWDWW | 1 - 3 |
0.75 Attack 1.55 1.3 Defence 0.47 0.7 Points per Game2.3 1.4 Average Scored3.0 - Form
|
| 0.8Alta Rana FK1.8 | | | | 1.26 | 0.96 | 0.99 | 1.04 | LLDWL | LWWWL | 3 - 2 |
1.26 Attack 0.96 0.99 Defence 1.04 0.8 Points per Game1.8 1.9 Average Scored1.7 - Form
|
| 1.4Stjørdals/Blink Strindheim0.4 | | | | 0.65 | 0.68 | 0.80 | 1.96 | DLLLW | WLDLL | 3 - 1 |
0.65 Attack 0.68 0.8 Defence 1.96 1.4 Points per Game0.4 1.9 Average Scored1.3 - Form
|
| 1.9Kjelsås Follo1.0 | | | | 1.12 | 0.68 | 1.48 | 0.79 | WLWDW | DWLLL | 2 - 2 |
1.12 Attack 0.68 1.48 Defence 0.79 1.9 Points per Game1.0 2.7 Average Scored1.4 - Form
|
| 1.1Honefoss Grorud1.9 | | | | 1.24 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 0.65 | LWLDL | WWWLL | 2 - 1 |
1.24 Attack 0.93 0.82 Defence 0.65 1.1 Points per Game1.9 2.4 Average Scored2.7 - Form
|